Bangladesh Week

ウェブサイト 大学に問い合わせる

Bangladesh Week Multicultural event at Ritsumeikan Asia Pacific University, Beppu, Oita.

4,000+ attendees. Our biggest Grand Show yet. You showed up. We made history together.Swipe to see how far Bangladesh We...
13/10/2026

4,000+ attendees. Our biggest Grand Show yet.
You showed up. We made history together.

Swipe to see how far Bangladesh Week reached.

You tasted it. You wore it. You made it a record-breaking year.Swipe for the numbers you made possible.
13/10/2026

You tasted it. You wore it. You made it a record-breaking year.

Swipe for the numbers you made possible.

213 people from 19 countries made Bangladesh feel like home. Ten months of dedication, forever in our hearts. Swipe to d...
13/10/2026

213 people from 19 countries made Bangladesh feel like home. Ten months of dedication, forever in our hearts.

Swipe to discover the team behind it, and a thank-you for you.

The people behind Bangladesh Week 2026. This photo holds so much more than a team. It holds months of preparation, count...
08/10/2026

The people behind Bangladesh Week 2026.

This photo holds so much more than a team. It holds months of preparation, countless conversations, and the shared hope of bringing a piece of Bangladesh to APU. Behind the celebrations were people giving their time and energy, often balancing responsibilities that others never got to see.

To every member of our Executive Committee, thank you for taking this journey together. Your dedication carried the work forward, especially when plans changed or the days became demanding. Every department played a part in creating something we can look back on with pride.

We are deeply grateful to have shared this experience with you. Bangladesh Week 2026 will always carry a part of each of you.

Behind every plan was the support needed to make it happen. Thank you to our Finance & Sponsorship Team for the care you...
08/10/2026

Behind every plan was the support needed to make it happen. Thank you to our Finance & Sponsorship Team for the care you put into managing our resources and building relationships with our sponsors. Your patient work behind the scenes gave our ideas room to grow and helped make Bangladesh Week 2026 possible. We truly appreciate the responsibility you carried!

Carrying the voice of Bangladesh Week 2026 came with a great deal of responsibility. Thank you to our Representative for...
08/10/2026

Carrying the voice of Bangladesh Week 2026 came with a great deal of responsibility. Thank you to our Representative for guiding the committee and representing our community with pride. Through the decisions and challenges along the way, your commitment helped keep us working towards a shared goal. We are grateful for the heart and effort you gave to this journey!

Behind a busy week was a team keeping track of the details that made everything possible. Our heartfelt thanks go to the...
08/10/2026

Behind a busy week was a team keeping track of the details that made everything possible. Our heartfelt thanks go to the Administration Team for handling the coordination and helping everyone stay connected throughout the preparations. Your work often happened quietly, but it supported every part of Bangladesh Week 2026. We appreciate the patience and care you brought to it!

The Opening Parade gave Bangladesh Week 2026 a beginning full of life and pride. Thank you to the team whose preparation...
08/10/2026

The Opening Parade gave Bangladesh Week 2026 a beginning full of life and pride. Thank you to the team whose preparation brought that excitement to campus and invited everyone into our celebration. Your effort helped set the mood for the week ahead and made our presence felt with joy. We couldn’t have asked for a warmer way to get started!

Some memories come back the moment we hear a song. Thank you to our Musical Night Team for putting together an evening t...
08/10/2026

Some memories come back the moment we hear a song. Thank you to our Musical Night Team for putting together an evening that brought people closer through music. The effort you gave to preparing and coordinating the night helped create moments we’ll remember fondly. We’re so grateful for the love you put into sharing this part of Bangladesh with everyone!

What the audience saw on stage carried months of work behind it. Our heartfelt thanks go to the Grand Show Team for shap...
08/10/2026

What the audience saw on stage carried months of work behind it. Our heartfelt thanks go to the Grand Show Team for shaping a celebration of Bangladesh’s culture with so much dedication. Every rehearsal and careful adjustment helped bring the show together. You gave us moments to feel proud of our roots, and memories we’ll carry long after the curtain closed.

住所

Beppu-shi, Oita

ウェブサイト

アラート

Bangladesh Weekが新しいニュースやキャンペーンを投稿したら、いち早くメールでお知らせします。メールアドレスが他の目的に使われることはなく、いつでも配信を停止できます。

大学に問い合わせる

Bangladesh Weekにメッセージを送信:

ショートカット

共有する

カテゴリー