Penguin Institute of Management

Call Directions Website Contact the university

Penguin Institute of Management Our Campus :E/F-2, Jyangra Battala , Baguiati , Kolkata - 700059. Ph :+91 8585 888 188 Email: [email protected]

On this Gandhi Jayanti, let us remember that real change begins with our own actions. Mahatma Gandhi showed the world th...
02/10/2026

On this Gandhi Jayanti, let us remember that real change begins with our own actions. Mahatma Gandhi showed the world that courage, truth and peace can create a lasting impact.
May we carry these values into our daily lives and work towards a kinder, stronger and more responsible society.
Wishing everyone a meaningful and peaceful Gandhi Jayanti.

🔧✨ Happy Vishwakarma Puja! ✨🔧May the blessings of Lord Vishwakarma, the divine architect, inspire creativity, skill, inn...
17/09/2026

🔧✨ Happy Vishwakarma Puja! ✨🔧

May the blessings of Lord Vishwakarma, the divine architect, inspire creativity, skill, innovation, and success in every endeavour.

May this auspicious occasion bring prosperity, progress, and new opportunities to all. 🙏🌼

Penguin Institute of Management, Kolkata wishes everyone a very Happy Vishwakarma Puja! 🪔

🐘🌺 Happy Ganesh Chaturthi! 🙏✨May Lord Ganesha remove every obstacle and bless you with wisdom, prosperity, happiness, an...
14/09/2026

🐘🌺 Happy Ganesh Chaturthi! 🙏✨

May Lord Ganesha remove every obstacle and bless you with wisdom, prosperity, happiness, and success. May this auspicious festival bring new beginnings and positive opportunities for everyone. 🪔💫

Penguin Institute of Management, Kolkata wishes you and your family a joyful and blessed Ganesh Chaturthi! ❤️

Ganpati Bappa Morya! 🙏🐘

📞 8585888188 | 033 48017645
🌐 www.thepenguin.in
📧 [email protected]

08/09/2026
🌟 Happy Teachers’ Day from Penguin Institute of Management, Kolkata! 🌟Great teachers do more than impart knowledge—they ...
05/09/2026

🌟 Happy Teachers’ Day from Penguin Institute of Management, Kolkata! 🌟

Great teachers do more than impart knowledge—they shape dreams, build confidence, and inspire students to create a better tomorrow. 📚✨

Today, we celebrate and thank every teacher and mentor for their endless patience, invaluable guidance, and unwavering dedication. Your lessons go far beyond the classroom and leave a lasting impact on every life you touch. ❤️

🙏 Thank you for being our guiding light!

Wishing all the inspiring educators a very Happy Teachers’ Day! 🎓💐

📞 8585888188 / 033 48017645
📍 Jayangra Battala, Baguiati, Kolkata – 700059
🌐 www.thepenguin.in

🦚✨ Happy Janmashtami from Penguin Institute of Management, Kolkata! ✨🦚May Lord Krishna’s divine blessings fill your life...
04/09/2026

🦚✨ Happy Janmashtami from Penguin Institute of Management, Kolkata! ✨🦚

May Lord Krishna’s divine blessings fill your life with happiness, wisdom, prosperity, and success. 💙🙏

Celebrating the spirit of Krishna — wisdom, leadership, and the art of heartfelt hospitality. 🏨✨

🌸 Wishing everyone a joyful and blessed Janmashtami! 🌸

🎀✨ Happy Raksha Bandhan! ✨🎀A beautiful thread that weaves together the bonds of love, trust, care and protection. ❤️🫶Thi...
28/08/2026

🎀✨ Happy Raksha Bandhan! ✨🎀

A beautiful thread that weaves together the bonds of love, trust, care and protection. ❤️🫶

This Raksha Bandhan, Penguin Institute of Management, Kolkata celebrates the cherished bond of togetherness and wishes everyone a day filled with love, happiness and unforgettable memories. 🌸

May this special bond continue to grow stronger with every passing year! ✨

🎓 Penguin Institute of Management, Kolkata
📍 E/F-2, Jayanga Battala, Baguiati, Kolkata – 700059
📞 8585888188 / 033 48017645
📧 [[email protected]](mailto:[email protected])
🌐 [www.thepenguin.in](http://www.thepenguin.in)

Play with passion. Celebrate with pride. Grow together. 💪✨   🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳    ⚽️⚽️⚽️
15/08/2026

Play with passion. Celebrate with pride. Grow together. 💪✨
🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳 ⚽️⚽️⚽️

15/08/2026

Happy Independence Day

Freedom is not just a celebration, it is a responsibility to build a better tomorrow. ✨

Let’s honour the sacrifices of our freedom fighters and celebrate the values of **unity, courage, and progress** that make India proud.

**Penguin Institute of Management** wishes everyone a very **Happy Independence Day!** 🇮🇳❤️🤍💚

Let’s learn, grow, and contribute towards a stronger and brighter India.

**Jai Hind! 🇮🇳**

Address

E/F-2, Jyangra, Battala, Baguiati
Kolkata
700059

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 5pm
Tuesday 10am - 5pm
Wednesday 10am - 5am
Thursday 10am - 5pm
Friday 10am - 5pm
Saturday 10am - 2:10pm

Telephone

+918585888188

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Penguin Institute of Management posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The University

Send a message to Penguin Institute of Management:

Shortcuts

Share