Auscomp College

Directions Website Contact the university

Auscomp College A Premier Tech College

At Auscomp College, we offer a comprehensive Computer Skills Program covering 21 in-demand computer packages designed to...
14/02/2026

At Auscomp College, we offer a comprehensive Computer Skills Program covering 21 in-demand computer packages designed to prepare you for todayโ€™s digital workplace.

Whether you are a beginner, job seeker, business owner or student, our practical training equips you with essential skills in:
โœ” Microsoft Office (Word, Excel, Access, PowerPoint, Outlook & more)
โœ” Google Workspace (Docs, Sheets, Slides, Forms & Photos)
โœ” Graphic Design (Adobe Photoshop, Illustrator, InDesign & CorelDraw)
โœ” Internet & Email communication
โœ” Online meetings using Zoom, Teams & Google Meet

๐Ÿ•’ Flexible Classes
* Morning: 6am โ€“ 8am
* Day: 8am โ€“ 6pm (2 hrs per class)
* Evening: 5:30pm โ€“ 7:30pm / 6pm โ€“ 8pm

๐Ÿ“ Location: Ambwere Complex, Wing B, 1st Floor, Next to Naivas Supermarket
๐Ÿ“ž Call / WhatsApp: 0713 485 589

๐Ÿ‘‰ Enroll today and become digitally confident!

At Auscomp College, we offer a comprehensive Computer Skills Program covering 21 in-demand computer packages designed to...
07/01/2026

At Auscomp College, we offer a comprehensive Computer Skills Program covering 21 in-demand computer packages designed to prepare you for todayโ€™s digital workplace.

Whether you are a beginner, job seeker, business owner or student, our practical training equips you with essential skills in:
โœ” Microsoft Office (Word, Excel, Access, PowerPoint, Outlook & more)
โœ” Google Workspace (Docs, Sheets, Slides, Forms & Photos)
โœ” Graphic Design (Adobe Photoshop, Illustrator, InDesign & CorelDraw)
โœ” Internet & Email communication
โœ” Online meetings using Zoom, Teams & Google Meet

๐Ÿ•’ Flexible Classes
โ€ข Morning: 6am โ€“ 8am
โ€ข Day: 8am โ€“ 6pm (2 hrs per class)
โ€ข Evening: 5:30pm โ€“ 7:30pm / 6pm โ€“ 8pm

๐Ÿ“ Location: Ambwere Complex, Wing B, 1st Floor, Next to Naivas Supermarket
๐Ÿ“ž Call / WhatsApp: 0713 485 589

๐Ÿ‘‰ Enroll today and become digitally confident!

Join us for Computer Packages
15/12/2025

Join us for Computer Packages

๐ŸŒŸ Master Python โ€“ The Foundation of AI, Machine Learning, Data Analytics, and Data Science!Python is the essential skill...
22/04/2025

๐ŸŒŸ Master Python โ€“ The Foundation of AI, Machine Learning, Data Analytics, and Data Science!
Python is the essential skill that unlocks the world of cutting-edge technologies. Build a strong foundation and open doors to endless opportunities!

๐Ÿ’ฐ Fee: Ksh 3,500
๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Duration: 6 Weeks (5th May 2025 โ€“ 13th June 2025)
๐Ÿ“ Location: Online / Physical (Ambwere Complex)
๐Ÿ•’ Schedule: Morning, Afternoon, Evening & Weekend Classes Available
โœ… No prior experience required
๐Ÿ’ก Learn by building real-world projects
๐Ÿ“œ Certificate of Completion from CISCO

๐Ÿšจ Limited Slots Available!

๐Ÿ“ Register Here: https://forms.gle/kWVeEwkwdNKEUSaZ7

Merry Christmas and Happy New Year
24/12/2024

Merry Christmas and Happy New Year

*Exciting Announcement from Auscomp College!* ๐ŸŽ‰At Auscomp College, we are committed to being the leading institution for...
25/11/2024

*Exciting Announcement from Auscomp College!* ๐ŸŽ‰

At Auscomp College, we are committed to being the leading institution for computer skills training in the region, equipping our students with the most in-demand workplace digital skills. To further this mission, we are thrilled to introduce a suite of 6 new packages, including tools from Google Workspace and popular virtual meeting platforms!

These include:
โœ… Google Docs
โœ… Google Forms
โœ… Google Photos
โœ… Google Sheets
โœ… Google Slides
โœ… Zoom/Teams/Meet

With these additions, we now offer a total of 21 comprehensive computer packages, all included at no extra cost!

Take advantage of this opportunity to master essential digital tools and stay ahead in todayโ€™s fast-paced, tech-driven world. ๐ŸŒŸ

Join us at Auscomp College, where your success is our priority! ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“š

๐ŸŽ“ Unlock Your Potential with Essential Computer Skills Training! ๐Ÿ’ปBoost your tech knowledge and stay ahead in the digita...
22/10/2024

๐ŸŽ“ Unlock Your Potential with Essential Computer Skills Training! ๐Ÿ’ป
Boost your tech knowledge and stay ahead in the digital world. Join our comprehensive training sessions designed to equip you with the skills.
๐Ÿ“… Date: Ongoing
โฐ Time: Daytime & Part-time Classes available
๐Ÿ“ Location: Ambwere Complex Next to Naivas Supermarket-Kakamega
Don't miss outโ€”register now and take the first step towards mastering the digital tools of tomorrow!

The digital landscape is evolving at an unprecedented rate and cyber threats lurk around every corner. Cybersecurity res...
31/07/2024

The digital landscape is evolving at an unprecedented rate and cyber threats lurk around every corner. Cybersecurity resilience in the modern world cannot be just an add on - it's a necessity. Offensive security professionals like ethical hackers and pe*******on testers can help proactively discover unknown threats and address them before the cybercriminals do.

Enroll for Ethical Hacking Classes with us. Classes start on 19th of August.

Want to get started with AI, Enroll for our AI Online classes. Classes start on 19th of August.
31/07/2024

Want to get started with AI, Enroll for our AI Online classes. Classes start on 19th of August.

Join us at Auscomp College for the following courses.Basic Computer Skills> Computer Applications (15 Computer Packages)...
21/06/2023

Join us at Auscomp College for the following courses.
Basic Computer Skills
> Computer Applications (15 Computer Packages)
> International Computer Driving License (ICDL).
Programming
> Python
> Java
>Ruby
> C #
> C++
System Admin
> Microsoft Server
> Linux Server
Web Design/Development
> HTML
> CSS
> PHP
> JavaScript
> MySQL
Database Operations
> MySQL
> MongoDB (No SQL)
> PostgreSQL
> Microsoft SQL Server
Networking
> Cisco Certified Network Associate(CCNA) - Cisco
> Huawei Certified Network Associate(HCNA) - Huawei
Cyber Security
> Cyber Security
> CyberOps
>Pentesting
>Ethical Hacking
Call/Text/WhatsApp: 0713 485589
We are located at Mwalimu House- 5th Floor along Tom Mboya Street, Opp. National Archives, Nairobi.

Join us at Auscomp College for the following courses.Basic Computer Skills> Computer Applications (15 Computer Packages)...
27/05/2023

Join us at Auscomp College for the following courses.

Basic Computer Skills
> Computer Applications (15 Computer Packages)
> International Computer Driving License (ICDL).

Programming
> Python
> Java
>Ruby
> C #
> C++

System Admin
> Microsoft Server
> Linux Server

Web Design/Development
> HTML
> CSS
> PHP
> JavaScript
> MySQL

Database Operations
> MySQL
> MongoDB (No SQL)
> PostgreSQL
> Microsoft SQL Server

Networking
> Cisco Certified Network Associate(CCNA) - Cisco
> Huawei Certified Network Associate(HCNA) - Huawei

Cyber Security
> Cyber Security
> CyberOps
>Pentesting
>Ethical Hacking


Call/Text/WhatsApp: 0713 485589

We are located at Mwalimu House- 5th Floor along Tom Mboya Street, Opp. National Archives, Nairobi.

Address

1846
Kakamega
50100

Opening Hours

Monday 07:00 - 20:00
Tuesday 07:00 - 20:00
Wednesday 07:00 - 20:00
Thursday 07:00 - 20:00
Friday 07:00 - 20:00
Saturday 08:00 - 16:00

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Auscomp College posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The University

Send a message to Auscomp College:

Shortcuts

Share