Concordia College Kanganpur

Directions Website

Concordia College Kanganpur READY TO STAND OUT ? Start strong—your journey begins today.

The right mindset powerful guidance and an environment that fosters real success.
✨ Here | Superior thinking | Unique learning | and Model discipline | merge into one transformative experience.

ADMISSIONS OPEN 2026 Build your bright future with Concordia College Kanganpur!📚 BS Programs Offered✅ BS Computer Scienc...
02/10/2026

ADMISSIONS OPEN 2026

Build your bright future with Concordia College Kanganpur!

📚 BS Programs Offered

✅ BS Computer Science (BSCS)
✅ BS Information Technology (BSIT)
✅ BS English
✅ BS Islamic Studies
✅ Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
✅ Bachelor of Education (B.Ed)

🏛️ Affiliated with University of Okara
💻 Modern Computer Labs
🌐 High-Speed Internet
👨‍🏫 M.Phil Qualified Faculty
📖 Quality Education & Modern Facilities

✨ Take the first step toward academic excellence and a successful career.

📍 Jamal Din Campus, Kanganpur
📞 0301-4097198

𝐀𝐃𝐌𝐈𝐒𝐒𝐈𝐎𝐍𝐒 𝐎𝐏𝐄𝐍 | 𝐁𝐀𝐂𝐇𝐄𝐋𝐎𝐑’𝐒 & 𝐀𝐒𝐒𝐎𝐂𝐈𝐀𝐓𝐄 𝐃𝐄𝐆𝐑𝐄𝐄 𝐏𝐑𝐎𝐆𝐑𝐀𝐌𝐌𝐄𝐒Your next chapter starts here. Choose your programme and take ...
25/09/2026

𝐀𝐃𝐌𝐈𝐒𝐒𝐈𝐎𝐍𝐒 𝐎𝐏𝐄𝐍 | 𝐁𝐀𝐂𝐇𝐄𝐋𝐎𝐑’𝐒 & 𝐀𝐒𝐒𝐎𝐂𝐈𝐀𝐓𝐄 𝐃𝐄𝐆𝐑𝐄𝐄 𝐏𝐑𝐎𝐆𝐑𝐀𝐌𝐌𝐄𝐒

Your next chapter starts here. Choose your programme and take the next step towards your professional future with Concordia Colleges.

Admissions are open for a limited time. Apply today.

𝐆𝐎𝐎𝐃 𝐋𝐔𝐂𝐊 𝐅𝐎𝐑 𝐘𝐎𝐔𝐑 𝐑𝐄𝐒𝐔𝐋𝐓𝐒!As the Intermediate Part-II results approach, Concordia Colleges wishes all students the very...
22/09/2026

𝐆𝐎𝐎𝐃 𝐋𝐔𝐂𝐊 𝐅𝐎𝐑 𝐘𝐎𝐔𝐑 𝐑𝐄𝐒𝐔𝐋𝐓𝐒!

As the Intermediate Part-II results approach, Concordia Colleges wishes all students the very best. You have worked hard, stayed committed and given it your best. Now, it’s time to see your efforts pay off.




CONCORDIA COLLEGE KANGANPUR — FALL 2026 ADMISSIONS OPEN!Your Future Begins Here!Admissions are now OPEN for Fall 2026 at...
22/09/2026

CONCORDIA COLLEGE KANGANPUR — FALL 2026 ADMISSIONS OPEN!

Your Future Begins Here!

Admissions are now OPEN for Fall 2026 at Concordia College Kanganpur. Take the next step toward a brighter future with quality education, experienced faculty, modern classrooms, computer labs, and a strong academic environment.

📚 Programs Offered:
🔸 BS English — 4 Years
🔸 BS Computer Science — 4 Years
🔸 ADP Computer Science — 2 Years
🔸 B.Ed — 1.5 Years

✨ Why Concordia?
✔ Quality Education
✔ Experienced & Qualified Faculty
✔ Modern Classrooms & Labs
✔ Practical Computer Learning
✔ Discipline & Strong Values
✔ Bright Future Opportunities

🎯 LIMITED SEATS AVAILABLE — APPLY NOW!

📍 Jamal Din Campus, Kanganpur
📞 0301-4097198
🌐 www.concordia.edu.pk

06/09/2026

This Defence Day, we pay tribute to the courage and sacrifices of our heroes who stood strong for Pakistan.

May their dedication continue to inspire generations to serve our nation with pride and purpose.

28/08/2026

الحمدللہ! 🌙✨

کنکورڈیا کالج کنگن پور میں عید میلاد النبی ﷺ انتہائی عقیدت، احترام اور جوش و خروش کے ساتھ منائی گئی۔ اس بابرکت تقریب میں طلبہ و طالبات اور اساتذہ کرام نے حضور نبی کریم ﷺ کی سیرتِ طیبہ، تعلیمات اور اخلاقِ حسنہ پر روشنی ڈالی۔

اللہ تعالیٰ ہمیں نبی اکرم ﷺ کی تعلیمات پر عمل کرنے اور اپنی زندگیوں کو ان کے اسوۂ حسنہ کے مطابق ڈھالنے کی توفیق عطا فرمائے۔ آمین۔

WE ARE HIRING – Concordia College KanganpurConcordia College Kanganpur is seeking passionate and qualified educators to ...
27/08/2026

WE ARE HIRING – Concordia College Kanganpur

Concordia College Kanganpur is seeking passionate and qualified educators to join our academic team.

📚 Mathematics Lecturer
💻 Computer Science Lecturer

Requirements:
✔ Minimum 2 Years College-Level Teaching Experience
✔ Subject Specialist in Relevant Discipline
✔ Strong Academic Background
✔ Commitment to Educational Excellence

Join a dynamic institution dedicated to academic excellence and student success.

📞 WhatsApp 0301-4097198
Apply Now | Inspire Minds | Build Futures

𝐄𝐢𝐝 𝐌𝐢𝐥𝐚𝐝-𝐔𝐧-𝐍𝐚𝐛𝐢 𝐌𝐮𝐛𝐚𝐫𝐚𝐤May the blessings of Milad-un-Nabi bring peace and happiness to your home.
26/08/2026

𝐄𝐢𝐝 𝐌𝐢𝐥𝐚𝐝-𝐔𝐧-𝐍𝐚𝐛𝐢 𝐌𝐮𝐛𝐚𝐫𝐚𝐤

May the blessings of Milad-un-Nabi bring peace and happiness to your home.

23/08/2026

𝐀𝐃𝐌𝐈𝐒𝐒𝐈𝐎𝐍𝐒 𝐎𝐏𝐄𝐍 𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟔

If you're ready to turn your ambition into achievement, Concordia Colleges is the place to begin.

𝐅.𝐒𝐜. | 𝐈𝐂𝐒 | 𝐈.𝐂𝐨𝐦 | 𝐅.𝐀.

𝐂𝐨𝐧𝐜𝐨𝐫𝐝𝐢𝐚 𝐂𝐨𝐥𝐥𝐞𝐠𝐞𝐬 - 𝐀 𝐏𝐫𝐨𝐣𝐞𝐜𝐭 𝐨𝐟 𝐁𝐞𝐚𝐜𝐨𝐧𝐡𝐨𝐮𝐬𝐞

Independence Day Celebration 2026 🇵🇰A proud celebration of freedom, unity, and excellence at Concordia College Kanganpur...
15/08/2026

Independence Day Celebration 2026 🇵🇰

A proud celebration of freedom, unity, and excellence at Concordia College Kanganpur! 💚🇵🇰

We celebrated 14th August with patriotic spirit, inspiring moments, and appreciation for the achievements of our students and faculty.

✨ Celebrating Freedom • Inspiring Excellence • Building the Future
May Pakistan continue to prosper and shine. 🇵🇰
Pakistan Zindabad! 💚

Address

Near Qazi Wala Pul
Kanganpur
55000

Opening Hours

Monday 09:00 - 14:00
Tuesday 09:00 - 17:00
Wednesday 09:00 - 17:00
Thursday 09:00 - 17:00
Friday 09:00 - 13:00

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Concordia College Kanganpur posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share