Ali Institute of Education

Call Directions Website Contact the university

Ali Institute of Education The Ali Institute of Education (AIE) was established in 1992 by a distinguished family trust

The Ali Institute of Education (AIE) was established in 1992 by a distinguished family trust, with the primary objective of providing effective teachers to the schools of Pakistan. The UNDP and SIDA (Sweden) also supported this endeavor initially, to improve the quality of education in our country. At the Ali Institute of Education we believe that teachers are agents of change and they can bring about a meaningful transformation to the education scenario of Pakistan. To develop teachers into their purported role, the AIE offers pre-service and in-service programmes.

Ali Institute Alumni Reunion!Reconnect β€’ Reflect β€’ ReimagineWe're excited to reconnect with our valued alumni! πŸ’›Opportun...
17/09/2026

Ali Institute Alumni Reunion!
Reconnect β€’ Reflect β€’ Reimagine
We're excited to reconnect with our valued alumni! πŸ’›
Opportunity to meet the Visionary Leader and Chairman, Syed Babar Ali

We're planning an Alumni Reunion for November 2026, the exact date and further details will be shared soon.

Please register your interest here:
https://forms.gle/9gWg6izzi72Dc9ej7

Registration Deadline: Wednesday, September 30, 2026
Questions? Reach out:
Phone: 0334-5592928
Email: [email protected]

Looking forward to celebrating and reconnecting with you all!

Inna lillahi wa inna ilayhi raji'unIn Memoriam β€” Syeda Perwin Babar AliIt is with profound sorrow that the Ali Institute...
11/09/2026

Inna lillahi wa inna ilayhi raji'un
In Memoriam β€” Syeda Perwin Babar Ali

It is with profound sorrow that the Ali Institute of Education mourns the passing of Syeda Perwin Babar Ali, a respected Board Member and cherished member of the AIE family, who passed away on 10 September 2026.

Perwin Bibi shared a deep and lasting connection with AIE. Her legacy will continue through Perwin Hall, the girls’ hostel named in her honour, and through her lifelong commitment to education, writing, and preserving family memories.

We remember her with gratitude, affection, and great respect.

Our deepest condolences to Syed Babar Ali, her children, grandchildren, family, and loved ones.

May Allah Almighty grant her the highest place in Jannat-ul-Firdous and give strength and sabr to her family.

Ameen.

Ali Institute of Education, Lahore

🏠 Girls Hostel Accommodation at Ali Institute of EducationLooking for **safe, secure, and modern accommodation** during ...
07/09/2026

🏠 Girls Hostel Accommodation at Ali Institute of Education

Looking for **safe, secure, and modern accommodation** during your studies? 🌸

The **Ali Institute of Education Girls Hostel** offers a comfortable and convenient living environment for **female students only**.

✨ **Key Facilities:**

* Secure & modern accommodation
* 24/7 Electricity facility
* Centralized cooling
* Mess facility
* 24/7 Internet
* Convenient location near Gulab Devi Hospital

πŸ“ **Location:** Ali Institute of Education Girls Hostel
πŸ“ž **Landline:** 042-35882913
πŸ•— **Visit Timings:** 8 AM – 4 PM, Monday to Friday

⚠️ **Limited seats available!**
Interested female students are encouraged to visit the campus at their earliest for reservations.

**Secure your place today and enjoy a comfortable campus life! πŸ’™**

Salute to the GuardiansΫŒΩˆΩ…Ω دفاعِ ΩΎΨ§Ϊ©Ψ³ΨͺΨ§Ω† β€” 6 Ψ³ΨͺΩ…Ψ¨Ψ± πŸ‡΅πŸ‡°A salute to the brave hearts who stood fearlessly to protect our h...
06/09/2026

Salute to the Guardians

ΫŒΩˆΩ…Ω دفاعِ ΩΎΨ§Ϊ©Ψ³ΨͺΨ§Ω† β€” 6 Ψ³ΨͺΩ…Ψ¨Ψ± πŸ‡΅πŸ‡°

A salute to the brave hearts who stood fearlessly to protect our homeland. Their courage, sacrifice, and unwavering dedication continue to inspire generations.

Salute to the Guardians of Our Homeland.
May Pakistan always stand strong, united, and prosperous. πŸ’š

Pakistan Zindabad! πŸ‡΅πŸ‡°

Shape brighter futures through better early learning! πŸŒŸπŸŽ“ **PGD in Early Childhood Education**πŸ’» **On-Campus Program**πŸ“š **...
01/09/2026

Shape brighter futures through better early learning! 🌟
πŸŽ“ **PGD in Early Childhood Education**
πŸ’» **On-Campus Program**
πŸ“š **Duration:** 1 Year
πŸ•” Classes:** Morning
πŸ“… **Start Date:** 7th Sept 2026
⏳ **Registration Deadline:** 4th Sept 2026
✨ **Program Highlights:**
βœ” Foundations of ECE
βœ” Play-Based Numeracy & Literacy
βœ” Children’s Emotional & Social Development
πŸš€ **Limited seats available! Register now and take the next step in your professional journey.**

πŸ“’ We’re Hiring – Electrical TechnicianAli Institute of Education is looking for a qualified and experienced Electrical T...
01/09/2026

πŸ“’ We’re Hiring – Electrical Technician

Ali Institute of Education is looking for a qualified and experienced Electrical Technician to join our team!

πŸ”§ Requirements:
β€’ DAE in Electrical Technology or equivalent
β€’ 2–3 years of relevant experience
β€’ Strong knowledge of electrical systems, wiring, panels & generators
β€’ Skilled in electrical fault diagnosis and troubleshooting
β€’ Good communication and teamwork skills

⚑ Key Responsibilities:
β€’ Preventive & corrective maintenance
β€’ Diagnose and repair electrical faults
β€’ Ensure safe operation of electrical installations
β€’ Maintain maintenance records
β€’ Assist with installation and commissioning of electrical equipment

πŸ“… Last Date to Apply: 8th September 2026
πŸ“© Send your CV: [[email protected]](mailto:[email protected])

Join Ali Institute of Education and become part of our team!

🌟 Meet Your Trainer | Amtuz ZehraEmpower. Inspire. Transform. πŸŽ“Learn from an experienced educationist dedicated to shapi...
31/08/2026

🌟 Meet Your Trainer | Amtuz Zehra

Empower. Inspire. Transform. πŸŽ“

Learn from an experienced educationist dedicated to shaping the future of education. With 30+ years of experience in teacher training, academic leadership, and school consultancy, Amtuz Zehra brings a wealth of knowledge and practical expertise to every training session.

✨ 30+ Years of Experience in Teacher Training & Academic Leadership
✨ Certified Master Trainer – Teachers’ Development Centre
✨ Specialisation in Early Childhood Education
✨ School Consultant across Karachi, Lahore & KPK
✨ Passionate about Professional Development, Curriculum Enhancement & 21st-Century Learning

πŸ“š Join our upcoming trainings and take the next step in your professional growth!

🎯 Register Now β€” Limited Seats Available!

πŸ“© Stay inspired. Keep growing. Keep transforming education.

28/08/2026

Rabiya Hassan Khan a student of Early Years Diploma Program sharing her exciting journey of learning at the Ali Institute of Education.

Register now!
Phone: 042-35882913, ext 118

Ali Institute of Education wishes you and your loved ones a blessed 12 Rabi-ul-Awwal Mubarak!
25/08/2026

Ali Institute of Education wishes you and your loved ones a blessed 12 Rabi-ul-Awwal Mubarak!

πŸŽ“ **Shape the Future Through Better Teaching!**Take the next step in your educational journey with the **PGD in Educatio...
24/08/2026

πŸŽ“ **Shape the Future Through Better Teaching!**
Take the next step in your educational journey with the **PGD in Educational Leadership and Management** at **Ali Institute of Education**.
✨ **Program Highlights:**
πŸ”Ή Quality Assurance in Education
πŸ”Ή Leading Management and Change
πŸ”Ή Practical Internship Component
πŸ“š **Duration:** 1 Year (Online)
πŸ•˜ **Time:** Morning
πŸ“… **Start Date:** 30 August 2026
⏳ **Registration Deadline:** 25 August 2026
🚨 **Limited Seats Available! Register Now and begin your journey towards becoming an effective educational leader.**

Address

Shahrah-e-Roomi, Ferozepur Road
Lahore
54600

Opening Hours

Monday 08:00 - 16:00
Tuesday 08:00 - 16:00
Wednesday 08:00 - 16:00
Thursday 08:00 - 16:00
Friday 08:00 - 16:00

Telephone

+924235885065

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Ali Institute of Education posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The University

Send a message to Ali Institute of Education:

Shortcuts

Share